OffplanProperties
Off-PlanHandover 30 Jun 2027Under Construction

Peace Lagoons

Dubai, Dubai Land, Dubai Land Residence Complex

Starting From

AED 774,681

Brochure
Peace Lagoons

BEDROOMS

0 - 1 - 2 Beds

SIZE FROM

403 sqft

PROPERTY TYPE

Apartments

HANDOVER

30 Jun 2027

Property Overview

Discover Peace Lagoons by Peace Homes Group, an exquisite residential development setting new benchmarks for luxury living in Dubai. Strategically nestled within the highly sought-after Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC), this 17-story architectural marvel offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication, comfort, and natural tranquility. Peace Lagoons presents an innovative collection of meticulously designed studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments. Each residence is crafted to maximize space, natural light, and breathtaking views, providing a serene oasis away from the city's vibrant pulse. The development is envisioned amidst lush greenery and shimmering lagoons, creating a picturesque environment that promotes relaxation and well-being. Its prime location near the Dubai-Al Ain Road ensures seamless connectivity to Dubai’s most vital destinations. Residents will enjoy effortless access to major attractions such as the retail paradise of Dubai Outlet Mall, the innovation hub of Dubai Silicon Oasis, the exhilarating IMG World of Adventure, the serene Dubai Miracle Garden, and the prestigious Polo Club, offering a lifestyle of convenience and entertainment. Beyond its enviable location, Peace Lagoons boasts an extensive array of world-class amenities designed to cater to every facet of luxurious living. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the state-of-the-art gymnasium complete with a Crossfit track. For ultimate rejuvenation, a full spa featuring a sauna and steam room awaits. Recreational options abound with a miniature golf course, a private bowling alley, and an exclusive cinema. Additional amenities include beautifully landscaped gardens, an indoor swimming pool, a dedicated children's play area, and various cafes and restaurants, all supported by round-the-clock security. With a starting price of just AED 650,000, Peace Lagoons offers an exceptional investment opportunity in Dubai's thriving off-plan market. The flexible payment plan, requiring only a 20% down payment with the remaining 80% payable during construction, makes luxury ownership more accessible. Scheduled for delivery in Q4 2027, this development by the reputable Peace Homes Group promises not just a home, but a lifestyle investment in comfort, convenience, and capital appreciation. Embrace the pinnacle of modern living at Peace Lagoons – your tranquil haven in the heart of Dubai.

Premium Amenities

Security
Well-being and Fitness
Cafe and Restaurants
Children's Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Gymnasium
Indoor Swimming Pool

Payment Plan

20% Down
20%

Down Payment

2024-04-30
80%

During Construction

2024-06-03

Floor Plans & Available Units

Type A
Type A

403 sqft

AED 774,681

Location

Dubai, Dubai Land, Dubai Land Residence Complex

Interested in this property?

Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.

+971

Developed By

Peace Homes Group

Peace Homes Group

One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.

View all Peace Homes Group projects

Similar Projects

You might also be interested in these developments

Celesto Tower 2
Handover 2028-06-28
12

Celesto Tower 2

Dubai, Dubai Land Residence Complex
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 772,000

Tarrad Development
Tarrad Development
Bliss Homes
Handover 2024-12-31
12

Bliss Homes

Dubai, Dubai Land, Dubai Land Residence Complex
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 781,828

Rashed Aljabri Real Estate Development
Rashed Aljabri Real Estate Development
Cove Grand
Handover 2027-12-15
12

Cove Grand

Dubai, Dubai Land, Dubai Land Residence Complex
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 765,259

Imtiaz Developments
Imtiaz Developments
Samana Boulevard Heights
Handover 2028-12-31
12

Samana Boulevard Heights

Dubai, Dubai Land
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 785,555

Samana Developers
Samana Developers

AED 774,681

Peace Lagoons

Frequently Asked Questions about Peace Lagoons

What is Peace Lagoons?
Peace Lagoons is an off-plan development by Peace Homes Group in Dubai Land, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for Peace Lagoons?
Peace Lagoons is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is Peace Lagoons expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying Peace Lagoons off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs for Peace Lagoons?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.