Off-PlanHandover 2 Oct 2026Under Construction
Hatimi Residences
Dubai, Dubai Islands





+9 Photos
BEDROOMS
1 - 3 - 4 Beds
SIZE FROM
823 sqft
PROPERTY TYPE
Apartments
HANDOVER
2 Oct 2026
Property Overview
Discover Hatimi Residences, an exquisite new development by Fakhruddin Properties, poised to redefine luxury and sustainable living within the prestigious Dubai Islands. Situated on the premium edge of Central Island, this visionary project offers a diverse collection of branded residences, meticulously designed by Treppan Living. Choose from elegant 1 and 3-bedroom apartments, expansive 3 and 4-bedroom duplexes, or opulent 4-bedroom penthouses, each crafted to offer an unparalleled lifestyle.
Hatimi Residences captivates with its prime location, offering breathtaking, uninterrupted vistas of the Arabian Gulf and the surrounding pristine landscapes. Imagine waking to the azure waters, golden sun, and soft white sands forming a picturesque backdrop to your daily life. This idyllic setting invites residents to immerse themselves in nature’s beauty, offering a serene escape within one of Dubai’s most sought-after emerging destinations.
Beyond its stunning views, Hatimi Residences champions a philosophy where sustainability meets unparalleled luxury. The development seamlessly integrates cutting-edge green technologies and AI-enabled smart living solutions. Residents benefit from features like a centralized hydrogen-enriched drinking water system, advanced facial recognition technology for enhanced security and convenience, smart temperature control, and real-time mobile app access to manage various home functionalities. This commitment ensures a sophisticated lifestyle with a minimal environmental footprint.
The expansive range of world-class amenities further elevates the living experience. Residents have access to state-of-the-art health clubs, a unique floatation spa for ultimate rejuvenation, and a tranquil Greenhouse Cafe serving organic delights. Outdoor spaces are equally impressive, featuring lush landscaped gardens, inviting sunken cabanas perfect for relaxation, and a shared pool. Additional luxuries include a children's play area, fully fitted kitchens, covered parking, Jacuzzi & steam rooms, and access to restaurants and a golf course, all secured by CCTV.
Hatimi Residences fosters a vibrant and inclusive community. Curated dining events, diverse wellness initiatives, and cultural celebrations create abundant opportunities for connection and belonging among residents from across the globe. It's more than just a home; it's a dynamic environment where friendships flourish and unique experiences are shared.
With starting prices from AED 2,200,000 and a flexible payment plan (10% down, 30% during construction, 60% on handover), Hatimi Residences presents an exceptional investment opportunity in Dubai’s rapidly appreciating off-plan market. Scheduled for delivery in Q3 2026, with construction already at 24.66%, this is an opportune moment to secure your place in a future where luxury, innovation, and sustainability converge.
Premium Amenities
Fully Fitted Kitchen
Balcony
CCTV Security
Covered Parking
Lobby in Building
View of Landmark
Well-being and Fitness
Golf Course
Restaurants
Children's Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Gymnasium
Jacuzzi & Steam
Shared Pool
Shared Spa
Payment Plan
10% Down10%
Down Payment
2024-05-1430%
During Construction
2024-05-1460%
On Handover
2024-05-14Floor Plans & Available Units
LayoutUnit TypeSizePrice

Type-2B With Jacuzzi
1,080 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type-3 With Jacuzzi
1,002 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type 1A
842 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type-1 With Jacuzzi
1,029 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type 1B
840 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type 3B
823 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type 2A
848 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type 2B
846 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type 3A
883 sqft
AED 2.2M

Type-2A With Jacuzzi
1,124 sqft
AED 2.2M
Location
Dubai, Dubai Islands
Interested in this property?
Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.
+971
Developed By
Fakhruddin Properties
One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.
View all Fakhruddin Properties projectsSimilar Projects
You might also be interested in these developments
Swissotel Waterfront Residences
Dubai, Dubai Islands
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 2.2M
Isla Private Residences
Dubai, Dubai Islands
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 2.2M
AED 2.2M
Hatimi Residences
Frequently Asked Questions about Hatimi Residences
What is Hatimi Residences?
Hatimi Residences is an off-plan development by Fakhruddin Properties in Dubai Islands, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for Hatimi Residences?
Hatimi Residences is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is Hatimi Residences expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying Hatimi Residences off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs for Hatimi Residences?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.




