OffplanProperties
Off-Plan

Marsa Al Saadiyat

Abu Dhabi, Saadiyat Island

Starting From

AED 0

Marsa Al Saadiyat

BEDROOMS

N/A

SIZE FROM

N/A

PROPERTY TYPE

Apartments

HANDOVER

TBA

Premium Amenities

CCTV Security
Restaurants
Children's Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Gymnasium
Indoor Swimming Pool

Location

Abu Dhabi, Saadiyat Island

Interested in this property?

Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.

+971

Developed By

Aldar Properties PJSC

Aldar Properties PJSC

One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.

View all Aldar Properties PJSC projects

Similar Projects

You might also be interested in these developments

Nobu Residences 2
12

Nobu Residences 2

Abu Dhabi, Saadiyat Island
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Aldar Properties PJSC
Aldar Properties PJSC
The Qaryat Al Hidd
12

The Qaryat Al Hidd

Abu Dhabi, Saadiyat Island
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

SDIC
SDIC
Ansam Phase 2 by Aldar
12

Ansam Phase 2 by Aldar

Abu Dhabi, Yas Island
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Aldar Properties PJSC
Aldar Properties PJSC
Ferns
Handover 2027-09-01
12

Ferns

Dubai, Dubai Land, Haven By Aldar
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Aldar Properties PJSC
Aldar Properties PJSC

AED 0

Marsa Al Saadiyat

Frequently Asked Questions about Marsa Al Saadiyat

What is Marsa Al Saadiyat?
Marsa Al Saadiyat is an off-plan development by Aldar Properties PJSC in Saadiyat Island, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for Marsa Al Saadiyat?
Marsa Al Saadiyat is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is Marsa Al Saadiyat expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying Marsa Al Saadiyat off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs for Marsa Al Saadiyat?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.