Off-PlanHandover 1 Dec 2028Under Construction
Almaza Tower
Sharjah, Al Khan





+6 Photos
BEDROOMS
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 Beds
SIZE FROM
1,520 sqft
PROPERTY TYPE
Apartments
HANDOVER
1 Dec 2028
Premium Amenities
Covered Parking
Security
Beach Access
Children's Play Area
Prayer Rooms
Gymnasium
Indoor Swimming Pool
Floor Plans & Available Units
LayoutUnit TypeSizePrice

Type 5
1,520 sqft
AED 1.0M
Location
Sharjah, Al Khan
Interested in this property?
Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.
+971
Developed By
Al Thuriah
One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.
View all Al Thuriah projectsSimilar Projects
You might also be interested in these developments
Citrine Residence
Sharjah, Al Khan
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 980,000

AED 1.0M
Almaza Tower
Frequently Asked Questions about Almaza Tower
What is Almaza Tower?
Almaza Tower is an off-plan development by Al Thuriah in Al Khan, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for Almaza Tower?
Almaza Tower is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is Almaza Tower expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying Almaza Tower off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs for Almaza Tower?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.



